19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
  • Number
    19708
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1611km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19707
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1611km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 21:40 origin 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 22:40 23:05 25 0
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Tibi(TIBI) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Ellenabad(ENB) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Nohar(NHR) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 03:35 04:00 25 1
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Laxmangarh Sikar(LNH) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Chomun Samod(COM) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) 08:10 08:13 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 08:25 08:50 25 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Naraina(NRI) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Beawar(BER) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 12:51 12:53 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 13:22 13:27 5 1
Somesar(SOS) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Jawali(JAL) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Rani(RANI) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Falna(FA) 14:24 14:29 5 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 14:46 14:48 2 1
Mori Bera(MOI) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Nana(NANA) 15:11 15:13 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 15:28 15:30 2 1
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 15:44 15:46 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Chhapi(CHP) 18:27 18:29 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 18:44 18:46 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 19:17 19:19 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 19:42 19:44 2 1
Kalol Junction(KLL) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:00 22:25 25 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:23 00:28 5 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:16 01:18 2 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 01:28 01:29 1 2
Surat(ST) 02:17 02:22 5 2
Navsari(NVS) 02:42 02:44 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 03:36 03:44 8 2
Dahanu Road(DRD) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 05:40 05:45 5 2
Andheri(ADH) 06:01 06:04 3 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 06:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19708 Shri Ganganagar Junction 21:40 Bandra Terminus 06:35 Daily
Amrapur Aravali Festival Special 09708 Shri Ganganagar Junction 21:40 Bandra Terminus 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) ?
  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) Train Number is 19708.

  • How many days in a week 19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) train is 25m at Hanumangarh Junction, Churu Junction, Jaipur Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) ?
  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 21:40 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19708 ?
  • 19708 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)?
  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) took 32h 55m to cover total distance of 1611km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains