19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
  • Number
    19708
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1108km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19707
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1108km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 08:40 origin 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Naraina(NRI) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 11:00 11:10 10 0
Beawar(BER) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 13:22 13:27 5 0
Somesar(SOS) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Jawali(JAL) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Rani(RANI) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Falna(FA) 14:24 14:29 5 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Mori Bera(MOI) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Nana(NANA) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 15:28 15:30 2 0
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 16:35 16:45 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Chhapi(CHP) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Kalol Junction(KLL) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:00 22:25 25 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:23 00:28 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Surat(ST) 02:17 02:22 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 03:31 03:39 8 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 05:38 05:43 5 1
Andheri(ADH) 06:04 06:07 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19708 Jaipur Junction 08:40 Bandra Terminus 06:35 Daily
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare SF Special 09723 Jaipur Junction 08:10 Bandra Terminus 04:45 Wednesday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22934 Jaipur Junction 12:50 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Tuesday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) 12980 Jaipur Junction 20:25 Bandra Terminus 14:20 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)