19708 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
  • Number
    19708
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1611km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19707
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1611km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 21:40 origin 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 22:40 23:05 25 0
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Tibi(TIBI) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Ellenabad(ENB) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Nohar(NHR) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 03:35 04:00 25 1
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Laxmangarh Sikar(LNH) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Chomun Samod(COM) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) 08:10 08:13 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 08:25 08:50 25 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 09:35 09:37 2 1
Naraina(NRI) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Beawar(BER) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 12:51 12:53 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 13:22 13:27 5 1
Somesar(SOS) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Jawali(JAL) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Rani(RANI) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Falna(FA) 14:24 14:29 5 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 14:46 14:48 2 1
Mori Bera(MOI) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Nana(NANA) 15:11 15:13 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 15:28 15:30 2 1
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 15:44 15:46 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Chhapi(CHP) 18:27 18:29 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 18:44 18:46 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 19:17 19:19 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 19:42 19:44 2 1
Kalol Junction(KLL) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:00 22:25 25 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 23:18 23:20 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:23 00:28 5 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:16 01:18 2 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 01:28 01:29 1 2
Surat(ST) 02:17 02:22 5 2
Navsari(NVS) 02:42 02:44 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 03:36 03:44 8 2
Dahanu Road(DRD) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 05:40 05:45 5 2
Andheri(ADH) 06:01 06:04 3 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 06:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19708 Shri Ganganagar Junction 21:40 Bandra Terminus 06:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)