19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palace Queen Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19668
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2255km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19667
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19668/ Palace Queen Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 2255km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19668/ Palace Queen Humsafar Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 10:00 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 10:33 10:35 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Davangere(DVG) 17:18 17:20 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Belagavi(BGM) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Surat(ST) 15:42 15:47 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:25 17:35 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Nimach(NMH) 23:55 23:57 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 02:30 02:40 10 2
Udaipur City(UDZ) 04:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palace Queen Humsafar Express 19668 Mysuru Junction 10:00 Udaipur City 04:55 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)