19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palace Queen Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19668
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2255km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19667
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19668/ Palace Queen Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 2255km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19668/ Palace Queen Humsafar Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 10:00 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 10:33 10:35 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Davangere(DVG) 17:18 17:20 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Belagavi(BGM) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Surat(ST) 15:42 15:47 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:25 17:35 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Mandsor(MDS) 23:10 23:12 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 23:55 23:57 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 02:30 02:40 10 2
Udaipur City(UDZ) 04:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palace Queen Humsafar Express 19668 Mysuru Junction 10:00 Udaipur City 04:55 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19331/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)