19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palace Queen Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19667
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2259km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 16m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19668
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19667/ Palace Queen Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2259km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19667/ Palace Queen Humsafar Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 21:10 origin 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Nimach(NMH) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:24 07:34 10 1
Surat(ST) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 14:45 14:48 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 23:46 23:51 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 02:05 02:07 2 2
HUBLI JN(UBL) 05:17 05:27 10 2
Davangere(DVG) 07:56 07:58 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 13:49 13:54 5 2
Mandya(MYA) 15:12 15:14 2 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 16:26 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palace Queen Humsafar Express 19667 Udaipur City 21:10 Mysuru Junction 16:26 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palace Queen Humsafar Express ?
  • Palace Queen Humsafar Express Train Number is 19667.

  • How many days in a week 19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express train is 20m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palace Queen Humsafar Express ?
  • Palace Queen Humsafar Express runs between Udaipur City to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Udaipur City at 21:10 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19667 ?
  • 19667 arrives on platform number 3 at Udaipur City and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palace Queen Humsafar Express?
  • Palace Queen Humsafar Express took 43h 16m to cover total distance of 2259km between Udaipur City and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palace Queen Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 16:26 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains