19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
  • Number
    19666
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1090km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19665
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Khajuraho. The total distance covered by the train is 1090km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 22:20 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Dausa(DO) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 08:26 08:28 2 1
Kherli(KL) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Nadbai(NBI) 09:01 09:03 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Morena(MRA) 12:35 12:37 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Dabra(DBA) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Datia(DAA) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Nivari(NEW) 16:00 16:01 1 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 17:02 17:04 2 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 17:32 17:34 2 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 18:05 18:30 25 1
Khajuraho(KURJ) 19:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express 19666 Udaipur City 22:20 Khajuraho 19:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)