19664 Khajuraho - Indore Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khajuraho - Indore Express
  • Number
    19664
  • Source
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    628km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19663
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19664/ Khajuraho - Indore Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khajuraho and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 628km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19664/ Khajuraho - Indore Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 23:30 origin 0
MCSC(MCSC) 00:03 00:05 2 1
KHGP(KHGP) 00:46 00:48 2 1
TKMG(TKMG) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Sanchi(SCI) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 10:00 10:20 20 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khajuraho - Indore Express 19664 Khajuraho 23:30 Indore Junction 12:00 Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khajuraho - Indore Express ?
  • Khajuraho - Indore Express Train Number is 19664.

  • How many days in a week 19664 Khajuraho - Indore Express runs ?
  • 19664 Khajuraho - Indore Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19664 Khajuraho - Indore Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19664 Khajuraho - Indore Express train is 20m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Khajuraho - Indore Express ?
  • Khajuraho - Indore Express runs between Khajuraho to Indore Junction. It departs from Khajuraho at 23:30 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19664 ?
  • 19664 arrives on platform number at Khajuraho and at platform number 1 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khajuraho - Indore Express?
  • Khajuraho - Indore Express took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 628km between Khajuraho and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Khajuraho - Indore Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains