19664 Khajuraho - Indore Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khajuraho - Indore Express
  • Number
    19664
  • Source
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    628km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19663
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19664/ Khajuraho - Indore Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khajuraho and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 628km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19664/ Khajuraho - Indore Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 23:30 origin 0
MCSC(MCSC) 00:03 00:05 2 1
KHGP(KHGP) 00:46 00:48 2 1
TKMG(TKMG) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Sanchi(SCI) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 10:00 10:20 20 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khajuraho - Indore Express 19664 Khajuraho 23:30 Indore Junction 12:00 Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express run from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:23 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)