19663 Indore - Khajuraho Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Khajuraho Express
  • Number
    19663
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    628km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19664
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19663/ Indore - Khajuraho Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Khajuraho. The total distance covered by the train is 628km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19663/ Indore - Khajuraho Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 15:55 origin 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:30 18:00 30 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Sanchi(SCI) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 02:20 02:22 2 1
TKMG(TKMG) 03:11 03:13 2 1
KHGP(KHGP) 03:54 03:56 2 1
MCSC(MCSC) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Khajuraho(KURJ) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Khajuraho Express 19663 Indore Junction 15:55 Khajuraho 06:00 Monday Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12404/ Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12279/ Taj Express run from Jhansi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12244/ Coimbatore -MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12221/ Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express run from Pune Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12182/ Dayodaya Express run from Ajmer Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)