19663 Indore - Khajuraho Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Khajuraho Express
  • Number
    19663
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    628km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19664
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19663/ Indore - Khajuraho Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Khajuraho. The total distance covered by the train is 628km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19663/ Indore - Khajuraho Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 15:55 origin 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:30 18:00 30 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Sanchi(SCI) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 02:20 02:22 2 1
TKMG(TKMG) 03:11 03:13 2 1
KHGP(KHGP) 03:54 03:56 2 1
MCSC(MCSC) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Khajuraho(KURJ) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Khajuraho Express 19663 Indore Junction 15:55 Khajuraho 06:00 Monday Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Khajuraho Express ?
  • Indore - Khajuraho Express Train Number is 19663.

  • How many days in a week 19663 Indore - Khajuraho Express runs ?
  • 19663 Indore - Khajuraho Express runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19663 Indore - Khajuraho Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19663 Indore - Khajuraho Express train is 30m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Khajuraho Express ?
  • Indore - Khajuraho Express runs between Indore Junction to Khajuraho. It departs from Indore Junction at 15:55 and reaches Khajuraho/KURJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19663 ?
  • 19663 arrives on platform number 1 at Indore Junction and at platform number at Khajuraho.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Khajuraho Express?
  • Indore - Khajuraho Express took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 628km between Indore Junction and Khajuraho.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Khajuraho Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Khajuraho at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains