19658 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
  • Number
    19658
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19329
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

19658/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19658/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 20:35 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 23:41 23:46 5 0
Piplia(PIP) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Mandsor(MDS) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Jaora(JAO) 01:29 01:31 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:50 03:05 15 1
Khachrod(KUH) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 19330 Udaipur City 20:35 Indore Junction 07:00 Daily
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Special 09330 Udaipur City 20:35 Indore Junction 07:00 Daily
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 19658 Udaipur City 20:35 Indore Junction 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express ?
  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express Train Number is 19658.

  • How many days in a week 19658 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express runs ?
  • 19658 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19658 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19658 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express train is 15m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express ?
  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express runs between Udaipur City to Indore Junction. It departs from Udaipur City at 20:35 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19658 ?
  • 19658 arrives on platform number 1 at Udaipur City and at platform number 1,2 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express?
  • Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express took 10h 25m to cover total distance of 479km between Udaipur City and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4328/ CNB-SPC PASSENGER run from Kanpur Ctrl to Sitapur City Jn. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days ()
4256/ LKO-PYGS PASSENGER run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days ()
18518/ VSKP KRBA EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Korba. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17603/ KCG YNK EXP run from KACHEGUDA to VASCO DA GAMA. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17406/ KRISHNA EXPRESS run from Adilabad to Tirupati. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)