19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)
  • Number
    19614
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    849km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19613
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19614/ Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 849km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19614/ Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 17:50 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:03 19:08 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Malerkotla(MET) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 21:25 21:40 15 0
Sangrur(SAG) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 00:15 01:00 45 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Khairthal(KRH) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Baswa(BU) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Dausa(DO) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 06:57 07:00 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 09:04 09:06 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) 19612 Amritsar Junction 14:30 Ajmer Junction 10:00 Tuesday Thusday
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) 19614 Amritsar Junction 17:50 Ajmer Junction 10:00 Friday Sunday
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) 19782 Amritsar Junction 17:50 Ajmer Junction 10:00 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) ?
  • Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) Train Number is 19614.

  • How many days in a week 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) runs ?
  • 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) train is 45m at Hisar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) ?
  • Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) runs between Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 17:50 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19614 ?
  • 19614 arrives on platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 4 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)?
  • Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 849km between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains