19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)
  • Number
    19614
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    849km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19613
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19614/ Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 849km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19614/ Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 17:50 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:03 19:08 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Malerkotla(MET) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 21:25 21:40 15 0
Sangrur(SAG) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 00:15 01:00 45 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Khairthal(KRH) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Baswa(BU) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Dausa(DO) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 06:57 07:00 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 09:04 09:06 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) 19612 Amritsar Junction 14:30 Ajmer Junction 10:00 Tuesday Thusday
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) 19614 Amritsar Junction 17:50 Ajmer Junction 10:00 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

99806/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96608/ TL8 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96202/ BL2 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96001/ SKP1 / Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Khopoli•. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95104/ S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)