19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)
  • Number
    19613
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    849km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19614
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19613/ Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 849km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19613/ Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 17:55 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 20:17 20:20 3 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Dausa(DO) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Baswa(BU) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Khairthal(KRH) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:58 00:05 -1433 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 00:49 00:51 2 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 02:45 03:15 30 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 04:27 04:30 3 1
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 04:57 04:59 2 1
Sangrur(SAG) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Malerkotla(MET) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:35 07:55 20 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 08:26 08:28 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 08:57 09:02 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) 19611 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Amritsar Junction 14:45 Thusday Saturday
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) 19613 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Amritsar Junction 10:45 Monday Wednesday
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) 19781 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Amritsar Junction 10:45 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) ?
  • Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) Train Number is 19613.

  • How many days in a week 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) runs ?
  • 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) train is 30m at Hisar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) ?
  • Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) runs between Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 17:55 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19613 ?
  • 19613 arrives on platform number 4 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 4 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)?
  • Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) took 16h 50m to cover total distance of 849km between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains