19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)
  • Number
    19613
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    849km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19614
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19613/ Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 849km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19613/ Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 17:55 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 20:17 20:20 3 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Dausa(DO) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Baswa(BU) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Khairthal(KRH) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:58 00:05 -1433 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 00:49 00:51 2 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 02:45 03:15 30 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 04:27 04:30 3 1
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU) 04:57 04:59 2 1
Sangrur(SAG) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Malerkotla(MET) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:35 07:55 20 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 08:26 08:28 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 08:57 09:02 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via - Firozpur) 19611 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Amritsar Junction 14:45 Thusday Saturday
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) 19613 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Amritsar Junction 10:45 Monday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 11:55 and arrival time of 03:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15716/ Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express run from Ajmer Junction to KishanGanj. Depart time of 11:54 and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
15048/ Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:12. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Friday)
14674/ Shaheed Express run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of 11:55 and arrival time of 01:06. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)