19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)
  • Number
    19612
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1008km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    19611
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19612/ Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1008km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19612/ Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 13:25 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Jagraon(JGN) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Talwandi(TWB) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 18:25 18:50 25 0
Faridkot(FDK) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 21:15 21:40 25 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Sirsa(SSA) 22:49 22:52 3 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Khairthal(KRH) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 03:59 04:02 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Baswa(BU) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 04:59 05:01 2 1
Dausa(DO) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 06:05 06:08 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) 19612 Amritsar Junction 13:25 Ajmer Junction 09:10 Tuesday Thusday
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) 19614 Amritsar Junction 17:45 Ajmer Junction 09:10 Friday Sunday
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) 19782 Amritsar Junction 17:45 Ajmer Junction 09:10 Friday Sunday
Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) 09614 Amritsar Junction 17:45 Ajmer Junction 09:10 Friday Sunday
Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Firozpur) 09612 Amritsar Junction 13:25 Ajmer Junction 09:10 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) ?
  • Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) Train Number is 19612.

  • How many days in a week 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) runs ?
  • 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) train is 25m at Firozpur Cantt. Junction, Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) ?
  • Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) runs between Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 13:25 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19612 ?
  • 19612 arrives on platform number 4 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 4 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)?
  • Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) took 19h 45m to cover total distance of 1008km between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12796/ Lingampalli - Vijayawada InterCity Express run from Lingampalli to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of 04:44 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12583/ Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12081/ Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express run from Kannur Main to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12014/ Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11652/ Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express run from Singrauli to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 04:41 and arrival time of 12:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)