19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)
  • Number
    19612
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1008km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    19611
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19612/ Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1008km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19612/ Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 14:30 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 15:37 15:42 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Jagraon(JGN) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Talwandi(TWB) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 19:15 19:40 25 0
Faridkot(FDK) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Sirsa(SSA) 23:32 23:35 3 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Khairthal(KRH) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Baswa(BU) 05:27 05:29 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Dausa(DO) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 06:37 06:39 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 06:57 07:00 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 09:04 09:06 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) 19612 Amritsar Junction 14:30 Ajmer Junction 10:00 Tuesday Thusday
Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) 19614 Amritsar Junction 17:50 Ajmer Junction 10:00 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22117/ Pune - Amravati AC SF Express run from Pune Junction to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)