19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via - Firozpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via - Firozpur)
  • Number
    19611
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1008km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19612
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19611/ Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via - Firozpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1008km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19611/ Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via - Firozpur) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 17:55 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 20:17 20:20 3 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Dausa(DO) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Baswa(BU) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Khairthal(KRH) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:58 00:05 -1433 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 00:49 00:51 2 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Sirsa(SSA) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Kalanwali(KNL) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 06:00 06:13 13 1
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Faridkot(FDK) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 08:00 08:25 25 1
Talwandi(TWB) 08:51 08:53 2 1
Moga(MOGA) 09:13 09:18 5 1
Jagraon(JGN) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:15 11:45 30 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 14:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via - Firozpur) 19611 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Amritsar Junction 14:45 Thusday Saturday
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) 19613 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Amritsar Junction 10:45 Monday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)