19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
  • Number
    19611
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1008km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19612
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19611/ Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1008km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19611/ Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 18:00 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 20:18 20:21 3 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Dausa(DO) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Baswa(BU) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 22:25 22:28 3 0
Khairthal(KRH) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 23:58 00:01 -1437 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Sirsa(SSA) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Kalanwali(KNL) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 05:50 06:03 13 1
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 06:24 06:26 2 1
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Faridkot(FDK) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 08:00 08:25 25 1
Talwandi(TWB) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Moga(MOGA) 09:22 09:27 5 1
Jagraon(JGN) 09:49 09:51 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:10 11:30 20 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 11:59 12:01 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 14:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) 19611 Ajmer Junction 18:00 Amritsar Junction 14:40 Thusday Saturday
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) 19613 Ajmer Junction 18:00 Amritsar Junction 10:30 Monday Wednesday
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) 19781 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Amritsar Junction 10:30 Monday Wednesday
Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Dhuri) 09613 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Amritsar Junction 10:30 Monday Wednesday
Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur) 09611 Ajmer Junction 17:55 Amritsar Junction 14:40 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) ?
  • Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) Train Number is 19611.

  • How many days in a week 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) runs ?
  • 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) train is 25m at Firozpur Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) ?
  • Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) runs between Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 18:00 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19611 ?
  • 19611 arrives on platform number 5 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)?
  • Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) took 20h 40m to cover total distance of 1008km between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13168/ Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Agra Cantt. to Kolkata. Depart time of 05:11 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
13016/ Jamalpur - Howrah Kavi Guru Express run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12934/ Karnavati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 05:08 and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12828/ Purulia - Howrah SF Express run from Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12726/ Siddhaganga SF Express run from Dharwad to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)