19610 Haridwar - Udaipur City Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Udaipur City Express
  • Number
    19610
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    975km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19609
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19610/ Haridwar - Udaipur City Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 975km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19610/ Haridwar - Udaipur City Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 19:40 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 20:23 20:28 5 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Shamli(SMQL) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Kandhla(KQL) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Baraut(BTU) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 01:25 01:40 15 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Dausa(DO) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:00 07:15 15 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 07:41 07:43 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 08:39 08:41 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 09:45 09:55 10 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 10:17 10:19 2 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Mandal(MDL) 11:49 11:50 1 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Hamirgarh(HMG) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Gangrar(GGR) 12:47 12:49 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 14:00 14:25 25 1
Kapasan(KIN) 15:15 15:16 1 1
Bhupalsagar(BSJ) 15:25 15:26 1 1
Fatehnagar(FAN) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 15:50 15:53 3 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 16:35 16:37 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 16:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Udaipur City Express 19610 Haridwar 19:40 Udaipur City 16:55 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Udaipur City Express ?
  • Haridwar - Udaipur City Express Train Number is 19610.

  • How many days in a week 19610 Haridwar - Udaipur City Express runs ?
  • 19610 Haridwar - Udaipur City Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19610 Haridwar - Udaipur City Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19610 Haridwar - Udaipur City Express train is 25m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Udaipur City Express ?
  • Haridwar - Udaipur City Express runs between Haridwar to Udaipur City. It departs from Haridwar at 19:40 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19610 ?
  • 19610 arrives on platform number 3 at Haridwar and at platform number 2,3 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Udaipur City Express?
  • Haridwar - Udaipur City Express took 21h 15m to cover total distance of 975km between Haridwar and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Udaipur City Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 16:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains