19610 Haridwar - Udaipur City Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Udaipur City Express
  • Number
    19610
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    975km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19609
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19610/ Haridwar - Udaipur City Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 975km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19610/ Haridwar - Udaipur City Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 19:40 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 20:23 20:28 5 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Shamli(SMQL) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Baraut(BTU) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 01:25 01:40 15 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 03:17 03:20 3 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Dausa(DO) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 07:00 07:15 15 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 07:41 07:43 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 08:39 08:41 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 09:45 09:55 10 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 10:17 10:19 2 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Mandal(MDL) 11:49 11:50 1 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Hamirgarh(HMG) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Gangrar(GGR) 12:47 12:49 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 14:00 14:25 25 1
Kapasan(KIN) 15:15 15:16 1 1
Bhupalsagar(BSJ) 15:25 15:26 1 1
Fatehnagar(FAN) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 15:50 15:53 3 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 16:35 16:37 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 16:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Udaipur City Express 19610 Haridwar 19:40 Udaipur City 16:55 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)