19609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express
  • Number
    19609
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    998km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19610
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19609/ Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Yog Nagari Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 998km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19609/ Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 13:45 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 14:49 14:51 2 0
Bhupalsagar(BSJ) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 15:55 16:10 15 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Mandal(MDL) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 21:56 21:59 3 0
Dausa(DO) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 00:03 00:06 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:10 03:25 15 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 03:39 03:41 2 1
Baraut(BTU) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Shamli(SMQL) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 05:37 05:39 2 1
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 07:23 07:28 5 1
Haridwar(HW) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Motichur(MOTC) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Virbhadra(VRH) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special 09609 Udaipur City 13:45 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 10:25 Monday Thusday Saturday
Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express 19609 Udaipur City 13:45 Yog Nagari Rishikesh 10:20 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express ?
  • Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express Train Number is 19609.

  • How many days in a week 19609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express runs ?
  • 19609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express train is 15m at Chittaurgarh Junction, Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express ?
  • Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express runs between Udaipur City to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. It departs from Udaipur City at 13:45 and reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh/YNRK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19609 ?
  • 19609 arrives on platform number 1 at Udaipur City and at platform number at Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express?
  • Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express took 20h 35m to cover total distance of 998km between Udaipur City and Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:47 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ SUHAILDEV EXP. run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12835/ HTE SMVB EXP run from Hatia to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22402/ MCTM DEE AC SF run from MCTM Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
17013/ HDP KZJ EXPRESS run from Hadapsar to Kazipet Jn. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)