19609 Udaipur City - Haridwar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Haridwar Express
  • Number
    19609
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    975km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19610
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 975km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 13:05 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Bhupalsagar(BSJ) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 15:40 16:05 25 0
Gangrar(GGR) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Hamirgarh(HMG) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Mandal(MDL) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 19:22 19:45 23 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 22:10 22:13 3 0
Dausa(DO) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 00:10 00:13 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:30 03:45 15 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Baraut(BTU) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Shamli(SMQL) 06:22 06:27 5 1
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 09:22 09:24 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Haridwar Express 19609 Udaipur City 13:05 Haridwar 10:30 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - Haridwar Express ?
  • Udaipur City - Haridwar Express Train Number is 19609.

  • How many days in a week 19609 Udaipur City - Haridwar Express runs ?
  • 19609 Udaipur City - Haridwar Express runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19609 Udaipur City - Haridwar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19609 Udaipur City - Haridwar Express train is 25m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - Haridwar Express ?
  • Udaipur City - Haridwar Express runs between Udaipur City to Haridwar. It departs from Udaipur City at 13:05 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19609 ?
  • 19609 arrives on platform number 1 at Udaipur City and at platform number 3 at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - Haridwar Express?
  • Udaipur City - Haridwar Express took 21h 25m to cover total distance of 975km between Udaipur City and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - Haridwar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains