19609 Udaipur City - Haridwar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Haridwar Express
  • Number
    19609
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    975km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19610
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 975km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 13:05 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Bhupalsagar(BSJ) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Ghosunda(GSD) 14:52 14:58 6 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 15:40 16:05 25 0
Gangrar(GGR) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Hamirgarh(HMG) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Mandal(MDL) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 19:22 19:45 23 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 22:10 22:13 3 0
Dausa(DO) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 00:10 00:13 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 02:34 02:36 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:30 03:45 15 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Baraut(BTU) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Shamli(SMQL) 06:22 06:27 5 1
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 09:22 09:24 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Haridwar Express 19609 Udaipur City 13:05 Haridwar 10:30 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15074/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Singrauli. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12655/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)