19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express
  • Number
    19608
  • Source
    Madar Junction/MDJN
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1998km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19607
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madar Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1998km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madar Junction(MDJN) origin 18:55 origin 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 19:10 19:25 15 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Bundi(BUDI) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:55 02:15 20 1
Baran(BAZ) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Beohari(BEHR) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 20:55 21:05 10 1
Chopan(CPU) 22:25 22:50 25 1
Renukut(RNQ) 23:33 23:36 3 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 01:20 01:25 5 2
DaltonGanj(DTO) 01:56 01:59 3 2
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 06:05 06:30 25 2
Phusro(PUS) 08:08 08:10 2 2
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 08:37 08:42 5 2
Katrasgarh(KTH) 09:31 09:33 2 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 10:30 10:35 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:55 12:20 25 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 12:35 12:37 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 12:59 13:01 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 13:59 14:01 2 2
Bandel Junction(BDC) 15:11 15:13 2 2
Naihati Junction(NH) 15:40 15:42 2 2
Kolkata(KOAA) 17:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express 19608 Madar Junction 18:55 Kolkata 17:15 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)