19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express
  • Number
    19608
  • Source
    Madar Junction/MDJN
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1998km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19607
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madar Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1998km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madar Junction(MDJN) origin 18:55 origin 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 19:10 19:25 15 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Bundi(BUDI) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:55 02:15 20 1
Baran(BAZ) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Beohari(BEHR) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 20:55 21:05 10 1
Chopan(CPU) 22:25 22:50 25 1
Renukut(RNQ) 23:33 23:36 3 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 01:20 01:25 5 2
DaltonGanj(DTO) 01:56 01:59 3 2
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 06:05 06:30 25 2
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Phusro(PUS) 08:08 08:10 2 2
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 08:37 08:42 5 2
Katrasgarh(KTH) 09:31 09:33 2 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 10:30 10:35 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:55 12:20 25 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 12:35 12:37 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 12:59 13:01 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 13:59 14:01 2 2
Bandel Junction(BDC) 15:11 15:13 2 2
Naihati Junction(NH) 15:40 15:42 2 2
Kolkata(KOAA) 17:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express 19608 Madar Junction 18:55 Kolkata 17:15 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express ?
  • Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express Train Number is 19608.

  • How many days in a week 19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express runs ?
  • 19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express train is 25m at Chopan, Barkakana Junction, Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express ?
  • Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express runs between Madar Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Madar Junction at 18:55 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19608 ?
  • 19608 arrives on platform number at Madar Junction and at platform number 4 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express?
  • Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express took 46h 20m to cover total distance of 1998km between Madar Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains