19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express
  • Number
    19607
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Madar Junction/MDJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1998km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19608
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Madar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1998km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 11:25 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 14:55 14:57 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:41 15:46 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 20:10 20:35 25 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 00:13 00:18 5 1
Renukut(RNQ) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 02:25 02:50 25 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 04:52 05:02 10 1
Beohari(BEHR) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 18:15 18:25 10 1
Baran(BAZ) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:30 21:50 20 1
Bundi(BUDI) 22:43 22:45 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 01:45 02:10 25 2
Bhilwara(BHL) 03:05 03:10 5 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 05:10 05:20 10 2
Madar Junction(MDJN) 05:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express 19607 Kolkata 11:25 Madar Junction 05:35 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express ?
  • Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express Train Number is 19607.

  • How many days in a week 19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express runs ?
  • 19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express train is 25m at Barkakana Junction, Chopan, Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express ?
  • Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express runs between Kolkata to Madar Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 11:25 and reaches Madar Junction/MDJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19607 ?
  • 19607 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Kolkata and at platform number 2 at Madar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express?
  • Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express took 42h 10m to cover total distance of 1998km between Kolkata and Madar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madar Junction at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains