19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express
  • Number
    19607
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Madar Junction/MDJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1983km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19608
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Madar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1983km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 11:25 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 14:53 14:55 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:41 15:46 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 20:10 20:35 25 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Renukut(RNQ) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 02:15 02:40 25 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 04:52 05:02 10 1
Beohari(BEHR) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 18:05 18:15 10 1
Baran(BAZ) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:25 21:45 20 1
Bundi(BUDI) 22:18 22:20 2 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 01:28 01:43 15 2
Bhilwara(BHL) 02:20 02:25 5 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:55 05:05 10 2
Madar Junction(MDJN) 05:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Madar Weekly Special Fare Special 09607 Kolkata 11:25 Madar Junction 05:20 Thusday
Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express 19607 Kolkata 11:25 Madar Junction 05:20 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express ?
  • Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express Train Number is 19607.

  • How many days in a week 19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express runs ?
  • 19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express train is 25m at Barkakana Junction, Chopan,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express ?
  • Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express runs between Kolkata to Madar Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 11:25 and reaches Madar Junction/MDJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19607 ?
  • 19607 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Kolkata and at platform number 2 at Madar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express?
  • Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express took 41h 55m to cover total distance of 1983km between Kolkata and Madar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madar Junction at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
20407/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)