19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express
  • Number
    19607
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Madar Junction/MDJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1998km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19608
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Madar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1998km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 11:25 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 14:55 14:57 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:41 15:46 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 20:10 20:35 25 0
DaltonGanj(DTO) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 00:13 00:18 5 1
Renukut(RNQ) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 02:25 02:50 25 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 04:52 05:02 10 1
Beohari(BEHR) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 18:15 18:25 10 1
Baran(BAZ) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:30 21:50 20 1
Bundi(BUDI) 22:43 22:45 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 01:45 02:10 25 2
Bhilwara(BHL) 03:05 03:10 5 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 05:10 05:20 10 2
Madar Junction(MDJN) 05:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express 19607 Kolkata 11:25 Madar Junction 05:35 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18638/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)