19605 Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19605
  • Source
    Madar Junction/MDJN
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    307km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19606
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madar Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 307km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madar Junction(MDJN) origin 07:25 origin 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 07:40 07:50 10 0
Adarshnagar(AHO) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Hatundi(HTD) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Rajosi(ROS) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Jharwasaa(JWS) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Bandanwara(BDW) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Singawal(SGW) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Mokhampura(MAKH) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 09:29 09:31 2 0
Gulabpura(GBP) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Bhojras(BHAS) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Sareri(SSR) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Raila Road(RLR) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Lambiya(LMA) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Dhuwala(DWL) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Mandal(MDL) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Mandpiya(MDPA) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Hamirgarh(HMG) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Soniyana(SNYN) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Gangrar(GGR) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Det(DET) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 13:35 13:50 15 0
Ghosunda(GSD) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Netawal(NTWL) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Pandoli(PMO) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Bhupalsagar(BSJ) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Bhimal(BIML) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Khemli(KLH) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Debari(DRB) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Udaipur City(UDZ) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madar (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express Special 09617 Madar Junction 07:25 Udaipur City 17:25 Daily
Madar Junction - Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) 59603 Madar Junction 07:00 Udaipur City 17:25 Daily
Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) 19605 Madar Junction 07:25 Udaipur City 16:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 19605.

  • How many days in a week 19605 Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 19605 Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19605 Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19605 Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) train is 15m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) runs between Madar Junction to Udaipur City. It departs from Madar Junction at 07:25 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19605 ?
  • 19605 arrives on platform number 3 at Madar Junction and at platform number 2 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved)?
  • Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) took 9h 30m to cover total distance of 307km between Madar Junction and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 16:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ GOMTI EXPRESS run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 05:45 and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12278/ SATABDI EXPRESS run from Puri to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:45 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12065/ DEE JAN SHATBDI run from Ajmer Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 05:41 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ ASN HLZ SF EXP run from Asansol Jn to Haldia. Depart time of 05:40 and arrival time of 11:37. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ INDRAYANI EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Pune Jn. Depart time of 05:41 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)