19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express
  • Number
    19580
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1108km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    19579
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19580/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1108km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19580/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 13:20 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 15:54 15:57 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Dausa(DO) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 17:42 17:45 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 18:15 18:30 15 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:25 21:50 25 0
Beawar(BER) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:56 23:59 3 0
Falna(FA) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:20 Rajkot Junction 11:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express Train Number is 19580.

  • How many days in a week 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express train is 25m at Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Rajkot Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 13:20 and reaches Rajkot Junction/RJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19580 ?
  • 19580 arrives on platform number 3 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 2 at Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express took 22h 5m to cover total distance of 1108km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajkot Junction at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)