19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express
  • Number
    19580
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1108km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    19579
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19580/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1108km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19580/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 13:20 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 15:54 15:57 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Dausa(DO) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 17:42 17:45 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 18:15 18:30 15 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:25 21:50 25 0
Beawar(BER) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:56 23:59 3 0
Falna(FA) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:20 Rajkot Junction 11:25 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17407/ Pamani Express run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)