19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express
  • Number
    19580
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1107km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    19579
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19580/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1107km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19580/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 13:20 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 15:54 15:57 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Dausa(DO) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 17:42 17:45 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 18:15 18:30 15 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:25 21:50 25 0
Beawar(BER) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:56 23:59 3 0
Falna(FA) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:20 Rajkot Junction 11:25 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)