19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express
  • Number
    19580
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1108km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    19579
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19580/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1108km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19580/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 13:20 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 15:54 15:57 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Dausa(DO) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 17:42 17:45 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 18:15 18:30 15 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:25 21:50 25 0
Beawar(BER) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:56 23:59 3 0
Falna(FA) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 11:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Rajkot Weekly Express 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 13:20 Rajkot Junction 11:25 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:53 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12672/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) run from Mettupalayam to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12760/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12268/ Rajkot - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from Rajkot Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 06:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11406/ Amravati - Pune Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)