19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express
  • Number
    19579
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1107km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19580
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19579/ Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 1107km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19579/ Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 12:30 origin 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:11 14:13 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Falna(FA) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Beawar(BER) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 04:02 04:05 3 1
Dausa(DO) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 07:50 08:43 53 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 09:19 09:21 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express 19579 Rajkot Junction 12:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express ?
  • Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express Train Number is 19579.

  • How many days in a week 19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express train is 53m at Rewari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express ?
  • Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express runs between Rajkot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Rajkot Junction at 12:30 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19579 ?
  • 19579 arrives on platform number 3 at Rajkot Junction and at platform number 4 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express?
  • Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express took 21h 45m to cover total distance of 1107km between Rajkot Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains