19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
  • Number
    19579
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1108km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19580
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19579/ Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 1108km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19579/ Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 12:30 origin 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:11 14:13 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Falna(FA) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Beawar(BER) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 04:02 04:05 3 1
Dausa(DO) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 07:50 08:43 53 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 09:19 09:21 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 19579 Rajkot Junction 12:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:15 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16086/ Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express (UnReserved) run from Jolarpettai Junction to Arakkonam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14520/ Kisan Express run from Bathinda Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14214/ Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express run from Gonda Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)