19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
  • Number
    19579
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1108km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19580
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19579/ Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 1108km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19579/ Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 12:30 origin 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:11 14:13 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 20:51 20:53 2 0
Falna(FA) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Beawar(BER) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 04:02 04:05 3 1
Dausa(DO) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 07:50 08:43 53 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 09:19 09:21 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 10:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 19579 Rajkot Junction 12:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:15 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

15274/ Satyagraha Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 18:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15211/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) run from Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 02:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15058/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Weekly Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 17:11 and arrival time of 07:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15012/ Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 06:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)