19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    19579
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1107km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    20914
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19579/ Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 1107km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19579/ Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 14:50 origin 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 20:58 21:08 10 0
Abu Road(ABR) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Falna(FA) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Beawar(BER) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 04:26 04:29 3 1
Dausa(DO) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 06:17 06:20 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 09:21 09:23 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special Fare Special 09579 Rajkot Junction 14:50 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:10 Thusday
Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express 20913 Rajkot Junction 14:50 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:10 Thusday
Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express 19579 Rajkot Junction 14:50 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 10:10 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express ?
  • Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express Train Number is 19579.

  • How many days in a week 19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express train is 10m at Palanpur Junction, Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express ?
  • Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express runs between Rajkot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Rajkot Junction at 14:50 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19579 ?
  • 19579 arrives on platform number 3 at Rajkot Junction and at platform number 4 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express?
  • Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express took 19h 20m to cover total distance of 1107km between Rajkot Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12962/ Avantika SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12954/ August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12953/ August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express run from Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12951/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12930/ Vadodara - Valsad InterCity SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)