19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Nathdwara Express
  • Number
    19575
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Nathdwara/NDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1124km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19576
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Nathdwara. The total distance covered by the train is 1124km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 07:30 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 08:08 08:13 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 10:12 10:17 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:34 12:44 10 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:55 17:15 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:25 23:45 20 0
Mandsor(MDS) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 04:55 05:20 25 1
Nathdwara(NDT) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Nathdwara Express 19575 Okha 07:30 Nathdwara 05:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Nathdwara Express ?
  • Okha - Nathdwara Express Train Number is 19575.

  • How many days in a week 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express runs ?
  • 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express train is 25m at Mavli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Nathdwara Express ?
  • Okha - Nathdwara Express runs between Okha to Nathdwara. It departs from Okha at 07:30 and reaches Nathdwara/NDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19575 ?
  • 19575 arrives on platform number 1 at Okha and at platform number 2 at Nathdwara.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Nathdwara Express?
  • Okha - Nathdwara Express took 22h 20m to cover total distance of 1124km between Okha and Nathdwara.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Nathdwara Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nathdwara at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains