19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Nathdwara Express
  • Number
    19575
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Nathdwara/NDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1124km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19576
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Nathdwara. The total distance covered by the train is 1124km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 07:30 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 08:08 08:13 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 10:12 10:17 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:34 12:44 10 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:55 17:15 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:25 23:45 20 0
Mandsor(MDS) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 04:55 05:20 25 1
Nathdwara(NDT) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Nathdwara Express 19575 Okha 07:30 Nathdwara 05:50 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)