19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Nathdwara Express
  • Number
    19575
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Nathdwara/NDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1135km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19576
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Nathdwara. The total distance covered by the train is 1135km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 07:30 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 08:08 08:13 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 10:12 10:17 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:34 12:44 10 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:55 17:15 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:16 19:31 15 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:25 23:45 20 0
Mandsor(MDS) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 04:55 05:20 25 1
Nathdwara(NDT) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Nathdwara Express 19575 Okha 07:30 Nathdwara 05:50 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)