19575 Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express
  • Number
    19575
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Nathdwara/NDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1124km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19576
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Nathdwara. The total distance covered by the train is 1124km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 08:20 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 08:38 08:43 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 09:47 09:49 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 10:43 10:48 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:41 12:46 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:10 17:25 15 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Dahod(DHD) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Mandsor(MDS) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Nimach(NMH) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 05:00 05:20 20 1
Nathdwara(NDT) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express 19575 Okha 08:20 Nathdwara 06:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express ?
  • Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express Train Number is 19575.

  • How many days in a week 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express train is 20m at Mavli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express ?
  • Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express runs between Okha to Nathdwara. It departs from Okha at 08:20 and reaches Nathdwara/NDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19575 ?
  • 19575 arrives on platform number 1 at Okha and at platform number 2 at Nathdwara.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express?
  • Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express took 22h 10m to cover total distance of 1124km between Okha and Nathdwara.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nathdwara at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22121/ Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)