19569 Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    19569
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    185km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 185km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 11:05 origin 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Gondal(GDL) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Gomta(GTT) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Virpur(VRR) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Navagadh(NUD) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 12:38 12:46 8 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Badodar(BDDR) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Chorvad Road(CVR) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 15:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Veraval Passenger (UnReserved) 59423 Rajkot Junction 07:50 Veraval Junction 12:30 Daily
Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) 19569 Rajkot Junction 11:05 Veraval Junction 15:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)