19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
  • Number
    19567
  • Source
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2710km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19568
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19567/ Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tuticorin and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 2710km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19567/ Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tuticorin(TN) origin 22:00 origin 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Satur(SRT) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 13:04 13:05 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 15:09 15:10 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 17:05 17:15 10 1
Adoni(AD) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 18:34 18:35 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 19:14 19:15 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 22:19 22:20 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 05:00 05:05 5 2
Lonavala(LNL) 06:09 06:10 1 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:47 07:50 3 2
Vasai Road(BSR) 09:00 09:05 5 2
Vapi(VAPI) 10:42 10:43 1 2
Valsad(BL) 11:07 11:08 1 2
Surat(ST) 12:10 12:20 10 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 13:05 13:06 1 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:03 14:13 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 14:44 14:45 1 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:01 15:02 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:05 16:15 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 17:25 17:26 1 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 20:55 21:00 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 21:57 21:58 1 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 22:29 22:30 1 2
Khambhalia(KMBL) 23:27 23:28 1 2
Dwarka(DWK) 00:37 00:38 1 3
Okha(OKHA) 01:35 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) 19567 Tuticorin 22:00 Okha 01:35 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16130/ Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)