19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
  • Number
    19567
  • Source
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2711km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19568
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19567/ Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tuticorin and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 2711km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19567/ Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tuticorin(TN) origin 22:00 origin 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Satur(SRT) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 13:04 13:05 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 15:09 15:10 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 17:05 17:15 10 1
Adoni(AD) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 18:34 18:35 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 19:14 19:15 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 22:19 22:20 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 05:00 05:05 5 2
Lonavala(LNL) 06:09 06:10 1 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:47 07:50 3 2
Vasai Road(BSR) 08:50 09:00 10 2
Vapi(VAPI) 10:42 10:43 1 2
Valsad(BL) 11:07 11:08 1 2
Surat(ST) 12:10 12:20 10 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 13:05 13:06 1 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:03 14:13 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 14:44 14:45 1 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:01 15:02 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:05 16:15 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 17:25 17:26 1 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 20:55 21:00 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 21:57 21:58 1 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 22:29 22:30 1 2
Khambhalia(KMBL) 23:27 23:28 1 2
Dwarka(DWK) 00:37 00:38 1 3
Okha(OKHA) 01:35 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) 19567 Tuticorin 22:00 Okha 01:35 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15040/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)