19566 Uttaranchal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttaranchal Express
  • Number
    19566
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1670km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19565
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19566/ Uttaranchal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 1670km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19566/ Uttaranchal Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 05:50 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 07:25 07:55 30 0
Roorkee(RK) 08:37 08:42 5 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 11:25 11:27 2 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:30 12:32 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:10 13:25 15 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:18 16:21 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:05 19:20 15 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Beawar(BER) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Falna(FA) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 04:31 04:33 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 10:35 10:45 10 1
Hapa(HAPA) 12:14 12:16 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Bhatiya(BHTA) 14:45 14:46 1 1
Dwarka(DWK) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Okha(OKHA) 16:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttaranchal Express 19566 Dehradun 05:50 Okha 16:10 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)