19565 Uttaranchal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttaranchal Express (PT)
  • Number
    19565
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1670km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    19566
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19565/ Uttaranchal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 1670km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19565/ Uttaranchal Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 10:00 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 10:28 10:33 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 12:33 12:38 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Falna(FA) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Beawar(BER) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 06:26 06:29 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 06:47 06:49 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 09:21 09:23 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 09:57 09:59 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:30 10:45 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 11:44 11:46 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 12:49 12:51 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 13:09 13:11 2 1
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 14:47 14:52 5 1
Haridwar(HW) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Dehradun(DDN) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttaranchal Weekly Special 09565 Okha 10:00 Dehradun 19:45 Friday
Uttaranchal Express (PT) 19565 Okha 10:00 Dehradun 19:45 Friday
Uttaranchal Weekly Special 5APSE Okha 10:00 Dehradun 19:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttaranchal Express (PT) ?
  • Uttaranchal Express (PT) Train Number is 19565.

  • How many days in a week 19565 Uttaranchal Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19565 Uttaranchal Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19565 Uttaranchal Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19565 Uttaranchal Express (PT) train is 15m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttaranchal Express (PT) ?
  • Uttaranchal Express (PT) runs between Okha to Dehradun. It departs from Okha at 10:00 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19565 ?
  • 19565 arrives on platform number 1 at Okha and at platform number 4 at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttaranchal Express (PT)?
  • Uttaranchal Express (PT) took 33h 45m to cover total distance of 1670km between Okha and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Uttaranchal Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12121/ MP SAMPRK KRNTI run from Jabalpur to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22989/ BDTS MHV EXP run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Mahuva. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20957/ INDB NDLS SUP run from Indore Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)