19565 Uttaranchal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttaranchal Express (PT)
  • Number
    19565
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1670km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    19566
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19565/ Uttaranchal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 1670km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19565/ Uttaranchal Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 08:30 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 08:53 08:58 5 0
Bhatiya(BHTA) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 11:19 11:24 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:24 13:29 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Falna(FA) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Beawar(BER) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 06:09 06:12 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 07:50 08:40 50 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 09:19 09:21 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 10:07 10:09 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:35 10:50 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 13:02 13:04 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 13:22 13:24 2 1
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 14:59 15:02 3 1
Haridwar(HW) 16:17 17:37 80 1
Dehradun(DDN) 19:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttaranchal Express (PT) 19565 Okha 08:30 Dehradun 19:40 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17414/ Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express run from Puducherry to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)