19454 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
  • Number
    19454
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2435km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22973
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19454/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2435km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19454/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 11:10 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:55 12:15 20 0
Balugaon(BALU) 12:57 12:59 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Sompeta(SPT) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:35 18:00 25 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Raipur Junction(R) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:17 11:20 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 12:17 12:20 3 1
Malkapur(MKU) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:02 15:05 3 1
Amalner(AN) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 17:25 17:35 10 1
Surat(ST) 20:23 20:28 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:04 22:09 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:40 22:42 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:57 22:59 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:15 00:30 15 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:21 01:23 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 05:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) 09494 Puri 20:00 Gandhidham Junction 11:25 Monday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) 02974 Puri 11:10 Gandhidham Junction 06:00 Saturday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22974 Puri 11:10 Gandhidham Junction 05:45 Saturday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 19454 Puri 11:10 Gandhidham Junction 05:45 Saturday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) 12994 Puri 20:00 Gandhidham Junction 11:35 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) ?
  • Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) Train Number is 19454.

  • How many days in a week 19454 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) runs ?
  • 19454 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19454 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19454 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) train is 25m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) ?
  • Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) runs between Puri to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Puri at 11:10 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19454 ?
  • 19454 arrives on platform number 3 at Puri and at platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)?
  • Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) took 42h 35m to cover total distance of 2435km between Puri and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12471/ Swaraj Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:23. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
16579/ Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Shivamogga Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 08:42 and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
15895/ Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) run from Rangiya Junction to MURKEONGSELEK. Depart time of 08:30 and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15040/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of 09:01 and arrival time of 14:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)