19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT)
  • Number
    19420
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1716km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19419
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1716km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 09:40 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Surat(ST) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:50 17:05 15 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Solapur(SUR) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Adoni(AD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Razampeta(RJP) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Koduru(KOU) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Perambur(PER) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 17:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express 22920 Ahmedabad Junction 15:30 Chennai Central 22:35 Monday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12655 Ahmedabad Junction 07:30 Chennai Central 16:05 Daily
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 19420 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 17:10 Wednesday Saturday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special 06052 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 17:10 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)