19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT)
  • Number
    19420
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1717km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19419
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1717km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 09:40 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:32 11:37 5 0
Surat(ST) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Solapur(SUR) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 05:16 05:17 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Adoni(AD) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 12:25 12:26 1 1
Koduru(KOU) 13:01 13:02 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Perambur(PER) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 17:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express 22920 Ahmedabad Junction 15:25 Chennai Central 22:35 Monday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12655 Ahmedabad Junction 07:55 Chennai Central 16:05 Daily
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 19420 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 17:10 Wednesday Saturday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special 06052 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 17:10 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) Train Number is 19420.

  • How many days in a week 19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) train is 10m at Vasai Road, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 09:40 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19420 ?
  • 19420 arrives on platform number 5 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 6 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) took 31h 30m to cover total distance of 1717km between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) run from Prayag Ghat to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)