19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT)
  • Number
    19420
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1717km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19419
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1717km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 09:40 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:29 10:31 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:32 11:37 5 0
Surat(ST) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Solapur(SUR) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 05:16 05:17 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Adoni(AD) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 12:25 12:26 1 1
Koduru(KOU) 13:01 13:02 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Perambur(PER) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 17:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express 22920 Ahmedabad Junction 15:25 Chennai Central 22:35 Monday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12655 Ahmedabad Junction 07:30 Chennai Central 16:05 Daily
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 19420 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 17:10 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)