19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT)
  • Number
    19420
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1718km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    20953
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1718km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 09:40 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Surat(ST) 13:07 13:12 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:25 14:27 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:52 16:55 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Lonavala(LNL) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Solapur(SUR) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 04:12 04:13 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Adoni(AD) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Perambur(PER) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 19420 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Saturday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) 09054 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Saturday
Navjeevan SF Special (PT) 02655 Ahmedabad Junction 21:35 Chennai Central 05:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express 22920 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Monday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 20954 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Saturday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12655 Ahmedabad Junction 21:35 Chennai Central 05:00 Daily
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special 09220 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Monday
Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special 09462 Ahmedabad Junction 09:40 Chennai Central 16:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) Train Number is 19420.

  • How many days in a week 19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) train is 10m at Pune Junction, Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 09:40 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19420 ?
  • 19420 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 6 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) took 30h 20m to cover total distance of 1718km between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)