19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT)
  • Number
    19419
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1716km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    19420
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1716km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 20:30 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Koduru(KOU) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Razampeta(RJP) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:25 04:40 15 1
Adoni(AD) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Boisar(BOR) 23:29 23:30 1 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:19 00:20 1 2
Surat(ST) 01:43 01:48 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:26 03:31 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:15 04:16 1 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:32 04:33 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express 22919 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 03:15 Wednesday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12656 Chennai Central 09:35 Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) 06051 Chennai Central 20:10 Ahmedabad Junction 05:45 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) 19419 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 05:45 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express run from Dehradun to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18628/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)