19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT)
  • Number
    19419
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1717km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    19420
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1717km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 20:30 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Koduru(KOU) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Razampeta(RJP) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:25 04:40 15 1
Adoni(AD) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Boisar(BOR) 23:29 23:30 1 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:19 00:20 1 2
Surat(ST) 01:43 01:48 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:26 03:31 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:15 04:16 1 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:32 04:33 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express 22919 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 03:15 Wednesday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12656 Chennai Central 09:35 Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) 06051 Chennai Central 20:10 Ahmedabad Junction 04:10 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) 19419 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 05:45 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)