19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express
  • Number
    19410
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1570km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19409
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1570km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 04:45 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Basti(BST) 05:55 05:58 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:00 10:15 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Kannauj(KJN) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 15:03 15:08 5 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Hathras City(HTC) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Dausa(DO) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Falna(FA) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 19410 Gorakhpur Junction 04:45 Ahmedabad Junction 12:45 Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)