19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express
  • Number
    19410
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1569km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19409
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1569km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:00 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Basti(BST) 06:04 06:07 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:25 07:30 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:30 10:40 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Hathras City(HTC) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Dausa(DO) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Falna(FA) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 10:02 10:04 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 09410 Gorakhpur Junction 05:00 Ahmedabad Junction 11:00 Monday Saturday
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 19410 Gorakhpur Junction 05:00 Ahmedabad Junction 10:50 Monday Saturday
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) 09490 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Ahmedabad Junction 04:10 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 19490 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Ahmedabad Junction 04:10 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express Train Number is 19410.

  • How many days in a week 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express runs ?
  • 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Kasganj Junction, Achhnera Junction, Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:00 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19410 ?
  • 19410 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express?
  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express took 29h 50m to cover total distance of 1569km between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22812/ BBS TEJAS RAJ run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 17:01 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from Moga to New Delhi. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 16:11 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)