19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express
  • Number
    19410
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1569km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19409
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1569km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 04:45 origin 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Basti(BST) 05:55 05:58 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:00 10:15 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Kannauj(KJN) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 15:03 15:08 5 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Hathras City(HTC) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Dausa(DO) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Falna(FA) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 19410 Gorakhpur Junction 04:45 Ahmedabad Junction 12:45 Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express Train Number is 19410.

  • How many days in a week 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express runs ?
  • 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express runs on Sunday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express train is 15m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 04:45 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19410 ?
  • 19410 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express?
  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express took 32h 0m to cover total distance of 1569km between Gorakhpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains