19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    19409
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1570km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19410
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1570km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 11:35 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Falna(FA) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Dausa(DO) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 09:44 09:46 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:55 14:20 25 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Basti(BST) 17:47 17:50 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 18:16 18:18 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) 19409 Ahmedabad Junction 11:35 Gorakhpur Junction 19:25 Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)