19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    19409
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1569km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19410
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1569km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 09:50 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Falna(FA) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 21:06 21:09 3 0
Dausa(DO) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Hathras City(HTC) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 03:42 03:52 10 1
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Basti(BST) 15:17 15:20 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 15:42 15:44 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special 09409 Ahmedabad Junction 09:50 Gorakhpur Junction 16:55 Thusday Saturday
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) 19409 Ahmedabad Junction 09:50 Gorakhpur Junction 16:50 Thusday Saturday
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 09489 Ahmedabad Junction 09:10 Gorakhpur Junction 18:10 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 19489 Ahmedabad Junction 09:10 Gorakhpur Junction 18:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) Train Number is 19409.

  • How many days in a week 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) train is 10m at Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur Junction, Achhnera Junction, Kasganj Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 09:50 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19409 ?
  • 19409 arrives on platform number 2 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) took 31h 0m to cover total distance of 1569km between Ahmedabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12364/ HDB KOAA SF EXP run from Haldibari to Kolkata. Depart time of 08:31 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
20412/ SRE-DLI SUF EXP run from Saharanpur Jn to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 19:43 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days ()
16751/ MS RMM EXPRESS run from Chennai Egmore to Mandapam. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days ()
20605/ MS TCN SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur. Depart time of 16:11 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days ()
19617/ MDJN-RE M EXP run from Madar Jn to Rewari Jn. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days ()