19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    19409
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1569km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19410
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1569km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 11:35 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Falna(FA) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Dausa(DO) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:07 02:09 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 09:44 09:46 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:55 14:20 25 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Basti(BST) 17:47 17:50 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 18:16 18:18 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) 19409 Ahmedabad Junction 11:35 Gorakhpur Junction 19:25 Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) Train Number is 19409.

  • How many days in a week 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) runs on Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 11:35 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19409 ?
  • 19409 arrives on platform number 2 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) took 31h 50m to cover total distance of 1569km between Ahmedabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains