19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
  • Number
    19408
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1703km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19407
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19408/ Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1703km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19408/ Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 15:35 origin 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:55 03:03 8 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:05 06:30 25 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:03 09:06 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Beawar(BER) 14:17 14:19 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Falna(FA) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:06 20:08 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 21:10 21:12 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 09408 Varanasi Junction 15:35 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Saturday
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 19168 Varanasi Junction 14:30 Ahmedabad Junction 01:10 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Fare Special 09168 Varanasi Junction 14:30 Ahmedabad Junction 01:10 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express 19408 Varanasi Junction 15:35 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express ?
  • Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Train Number is 19408.

  • How many days in a week 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express ?
  • Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express runs between Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 15:35 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19408 ?
  • 19408 arrives on platform number 9 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express?
  • Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express took 30h 25m to cover total distance of 1703km between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Ahmedabad Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of 04:01 and arrival time of 10:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14307/ Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 04:06 and arrival time of 21:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)