19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express
  • Number
    19408
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1704km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19407
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19408/ Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1704km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19408/ Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 15:35 origin 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:20 21:35 15 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:55 03:03 8 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:15 06:40 25 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:24 09:27 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Beawar(BER) 14:51 14:53 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 16:09 16:12 3 1
Falna(FA) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 18:35 18:45 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 20:25 20:27 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 19168 Varanasi Junction 14:30 Ahmedabad Junction 03:45 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express 19408 Varanasi Junction 15:35 Ahmedabad Junction 23:55 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

80636/ Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)