19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express
  • Number
    19408
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1704km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19407
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19408/ Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1704km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19408/ Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 15:35 origin 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:20 21:35 15 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:55 03:03 8 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:15 06:40 25 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:24 09:27 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Beawar(BER) 14:51 14:53 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 16:09 16:12 3 1
Falna(FA) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 18:35 18:45 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 20:25 20:27 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 19168 Varanasi Junction 14:30 Ahmedabad Junction 03:45 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Varanasi - Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express 19408 Varanasi Junction 15:35 Ahmedabad Junction 23:55 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17604/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Lumding Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 15:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12498/ Shan-e-Punjab Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)