19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19407
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1704km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19408
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19407/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1704km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19407/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:00 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Abu Road(ABR) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Falna(FA) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Beawar(BER) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:20 06:35 15 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 11:39 11:42 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:48 12:53 5 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:31 13:33 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:57 13:59 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 14:45 15:05 20 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:07 18:15 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:57 19:59 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:35 23:45 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 01:06 01:08 2 2
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Jaunpur City(JOP) 03:26 03:28 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) 19167 Ahmedabad Junction 21:00 Varanasi Junction 09:35 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) 19407 Ahmedabad Junction 21:00 Varanasi Junction 05:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 19407.

  • How many days in a week 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) train is 20m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:00 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19407 ?
  • 19407 arrives on platform number 2 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 6 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) took 32h 40m to cover total distance of 1704km between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)