19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19407
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1704km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19408
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19407/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1704km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19407/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:00 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Abu Road(ABR) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Falna(FA) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Beawar(BER) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:20 06:35 15 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 11:39 11:42 3 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:48 12:53 5 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:31 13:33 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:57 13:59 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 14:45 15:05 20 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:07 18:15 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:57 19:59 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:35 23:45 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 01:06 01:08 2 2
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Jaunpur City(JOP) 03:26 03:28 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) 19167 Ahmedabad Junction 20:45 Varanasi Junction 09:35 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express (PT) 19407 Ahmedabad Junction 21:00 Varanasi Junction 05:40 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12959/ Dadar Western - Bhuj SF Express (via Palanpur) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 18:19. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12879/ Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 00:15 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:18 and arrival time of 13:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)