19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
  • Number
    19404
  • Source
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1561km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19403
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19404/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sultanpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1561km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19404/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) origin 17:50 origin 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:20 21:35 15 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:55 03:03 8 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:15 06:40 25 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:24 09:27 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 16:09 16:12 3 1
Falna(FA) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 18:35 18:45 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 20:25 20:27 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 19404 Sultanpur Junction 17:50 Ahmedabad Junction 23:55 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

16522/ KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bangarapet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ Narasapur - Hyderabad Express run from Narasapur to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)