19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
  • Number
    19404
  • Source
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1561km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19403
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19404/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sultanpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1561km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19404/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) origin 17:50 origin 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:20 21:35 15 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:55 03:03 8 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:15 06:40 25 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:24 09:27 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 16:09 16:12 3 1
Falna(FA) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 18:35 18:45 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 20:25 20:27 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 19404 Sultanpur Junction 17:50 Ahmedabad Junction 23:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express ?
  • Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express Train Number is 19404.

  • How many days in a week 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express runs ?
  • 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express ?
  • Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express runs between Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Sultanpur Junction at 17:50 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19404 ?
  • 19404 arrives on platform number 4 at Sultanpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express?
  • Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express took 30h 5m to cover total distance of 1561km between Sultanpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)