19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    19403
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1561km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 6m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19404
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19403/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Sultanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1561km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19403/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 06:05 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 10:15 10:25 10 0
Falna(FA) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 23:45 00:20 -1405 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:15 03:23 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 12:11 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) 19403 Ahmedabad Junction 06:05 Sultanpur Junction 12:11 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)