19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT)
  • Number
    19403
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Sultanpur Junction/SLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1559km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 6m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19404
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19403/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Sultanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1559km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19403/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 06:05 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 10:15 10:25 10 0
Falna(FA) 11:54 11:56 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 23:45 00:20 -1405 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:15 03:23 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 10:56 10:58 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 12:11 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) 19403 Ahmedabad Junction 06:05 Sultanpur Junction 12:11 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) Train Number is 19403.

  • How many days in a week 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) train is 35m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 06:05 and reaches Sultanpur Junction/SLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19403 ?
  • 19403 arrives on platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) took 30h 6m to cover total distance of 1559km between Ahmedabad Junction and Sultanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sultanpur Junction at 12:11 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains