19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
  • Number
    19402
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1300km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19401
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19402/ Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1300km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19402/ Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 22:55 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Kannauj(KJN) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 08:15 08:40 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 12:52 12:55 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:10 13:25 15 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 14:44 14:46 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 15:50 16:00 10 1
Beawar(BER) 16:41 16:43 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Rani(RANI) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Falna(FA) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 20:21 20:23 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 21:45 21:55 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 23:05 23:07 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 00:11 00:13 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express 19402 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:55 Ahmedabad Junction 02:40 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22838/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22115/ Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)