19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
  • Number
    19402
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1300km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19401
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19402/ Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1300km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19402/ Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 22:55 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Kannauj(KJN) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 08:15 08:40 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 12:52 12:55 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:10 13:25 15 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 14:44 14:46 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 15:50 16:00 10 1
Beawar(BER) 16:41 16:43 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Rani(RANI) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Falna(FA) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 20:21 20:23 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 21:45 21:55 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 23:05 23:07 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 00:11 00:13 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekly Express 19402 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:55 Ahmedabad Junction 02:40 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18495/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17414/ Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express (UnReserved) run from Puducherry to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)