19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express
  • Number
    19402
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1299km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19401
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19402/ Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1299km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19402/ Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 22:55 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Kannauj(KJN) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 05:29 05:31 2 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 08:15 08:40 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 12:52 12:55 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:10 13:25 15 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 14:44 14:46 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 15:50 16:00 10 1
Beawar(BER) 16:41 16:43 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Rani(RANI) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Falna(FA) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 20:21 20:23 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 21:45 21:55 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 23:05 23:07 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 00:11 00:13 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express 19402 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:55 Ahmedabad Junction 02:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express ?
  • Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express Train Number is 19402.

  • How many days in a week 19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express runs ?
  • 19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express train is 25m at Achhnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express ?
  • Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 22:55 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19402 ?
  • 19402 arrives on platform number 3 at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number 2 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express?
  • Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express took 27h 45m to cover total distance of 1299km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 02:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express run from Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)