19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT)
  • Number
    19401
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1300km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19402
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 1300km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 11:35 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Falna(FA) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Rani(RANI) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Beawar(BER) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 03:15 03:40 25 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Hathras City(HTC) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 09:28 09:33 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 13:17 13:19 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) 19401 Ahmedabad Junction 11:35 Lucknow Charbagh NR 14:25 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

17619/ Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express run from Aurangabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05684/ Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Itarsi Junction to Bir». Depart time of and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)