19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT)
  • Number
    19401
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1300km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19402
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 1300km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 11:35 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Falna(FA) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Rani(RANI) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Beawar(BER) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:22 02:24 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 03:15 03:40 25 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 05:19 05:21 2 1
Hathras City(HTC) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 07:25 07:35 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 09:28 09:33 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 13:17 13:19 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) 19401 Ahmedabad Junction 11:35 Lucknow Charbagh NR 14:25 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger run from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)