19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT)
  • Number
    19401
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1299km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    19402
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 1299km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 09:50 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 13:30 13:40 10 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Falna(FA) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Rani(RANI) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Beawar(BER) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 20:51 20:54 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Hathras City(HTC) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 03:43 03:53 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Kannauj(KJN) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 09:32 09:33 1 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) 19401 Ahmedabad Junction 09:50 Lucknow Charbagh NR 10:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) Train Number is 19401.

  • How many days in a week 19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) train is 10m at Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur Junction, Achhnera Junction, Kasganj Junction, Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 09:50 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19401 ?
  • 19401 arrives on platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) took 24h 50m to cover total distance of 1299km between Ahmedabad Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)