19340 Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express
  • Number
    19340
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Dahod/DHD
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19339
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Dahod. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 12:35 origin 0
Bakanian Bhaunri(BQE) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Phanda(PUD) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Pachwan(PNWN) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Sehore(SEH) 13:29 13:31 2 0
Baktal(BKTL) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Parbati(PRB) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Jabri(JBX) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Kalapipal(KPP) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Chakrod(CKOD) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Akodia(AKD) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Bolai(BLX) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Kali Sindh(KSH) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Kisoni(KONY) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Berchha(BCH) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Pir Umrod(PUO) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Tajpur(TJP) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Pingleshwar(PLW) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Naikheri(NKI) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Aslaoda(ASL) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Bhatisuda(BTSD) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Berawanya(BRNA) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Khachrod(KUH) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Runkhera(RNH) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Bangrod(BOD) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Morwani(MRN) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Bildi(BILD) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Raoti(RTI) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Bhairongarh(BOG) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Bamnia(BMI) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Amargarh(AGR) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Panch Pipila(PCN) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Bajrangarh(BJG) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Thandla Road(THDR) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Anas(ANAS) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Dahod(DHD) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express 19340 Bhopal Junction 12:35 Dahod 23:30 Daily
Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passenger 59394 Bhopal Junction 11:55 Dahod 23:00 Daily
Bhopal - Dahod Special 09340 Bhopal Junction 12:35 Dahod 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express ?
  • Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express Train Number is 19340.

  • How many days in a week 19340 Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express runs ?
  • 19340 Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19340 Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19340 Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express train is 10m at Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express ?
  • Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express runs between Bhopal Junction to Dahod. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 12:35 and reaches Dahod/DHD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19340 ?
  • 19340 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhopal Junction and at platform number at Dahod.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express?
  • Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 394km between Bhopal Junction and Dahod.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dahod at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

5489/ STP-LJN PASSENGER run from Sitapur Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days ()
5332/ MB-LKU PASSENGER run from Moradabad Jn to Lal Kuan Jn. Depart time of 15:11 and arrival time of 17:21. Train runs on following days ()
4365/ BE-MB PASSENGER run from Bareilly Jn to Moradabad Jn. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days ()
4255/ PYGS-LKO PASSENGER run from Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 16:40 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days ()
17644/ CIRCAR EXPRESS run from Kakinada Port to Puducherry. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)