19336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Express
  • Number
    19336
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    806km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19335
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19336/ Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 806km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19336/ Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 22:25 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Dahod(DHD) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:25 08:55 30 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 09:59 10:01 2 1
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 12:41 12:43 2 1
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Express 19336 Indore Junction 22:25 Gandhidham Junction 14:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Express ?
  • Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Express Train Number is 19336.

  • How many days in a week 19336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Express runs ?
  • 19336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Express train is 30m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Express ?
  • Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Express runs between Indore Junction to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 22:25 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19336 ?
  • 19336 arrives on platform number 5 at Indore Junction and at platform number at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Express?
  • Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Express took 15h 45m to cover total distance of 806km between Indore Junction and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Gandhidham Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains