19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express
  • Number
    19334
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    961km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19333
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 961km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 13:25 origin 0
Sudsar(SDF) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Renwal(RNW) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:15 22:30 15 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Nimach(NMH) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Barnagar(BNG) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express 19334 Bikaner Junction 13:25 Indore Junction 09:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express ?
  • Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express Train Number is 19334.

  • How many days in a week 19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express runs ?
  • 19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express train is 15m at Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express ?
  • Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express runs between Bikaner Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 13:25 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19334 ?
  • 19334 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express?
  • Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express took 20h 10m to cover total distance of 961km between Bikaner Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains