19334 Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express
  • Number
    19334
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    961km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19333
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 961km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 13:25 origin 0
Sudsar(SDF) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Renwal(RNW) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:15 22:30 15 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Nimach(NMH) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Barnagar(BNG) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express 19334 Bikaner Junction 13:25 Indore Junction 09:35 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)