19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
  • Number
    19330
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19329
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 20:35 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Piplia(PIP) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Mandsor(MDS) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Jaora(JAO) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:50 04:10 20 1
Khachrod(KUH) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 19330 Udaipur City 20:35 Indore Junction 09:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 17:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12222/ Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express run from Howrah Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 08:20 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)