19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
  • Number
    19330
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19329
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 20:35 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Piplia(PIP) 00:31 00:32 1 1
Mandsor(MDS) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Jaora(JAO) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:50 04:10 20 1
Khachrod(KUH) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 19330 Udaipur City 20:35 Indore Junction 09:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:37. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12481/ Delhi - Shri Ganganagar InterCity Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12237/ Begampura Express (PT) run from Varanasi Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15463/ Balurghat- Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Balurghat to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)