19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
  • Number
    19329
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    479km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19330
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

19329/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 479km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19329/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 17:40 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 20:32 20:37 5 0
Khachrod(KUH) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:30 21:50 20 0
Jaora(JAO) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Mandsor(MDS) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Piplia(PIP) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Jawad Road(JWO) 01:03 01:04 1 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Kapasan(KIN) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Fatehnagar(FAN) 03:21 03:22 1 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 05:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express 19329 Indore Junction 17:40 Udaipur City 05:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)