19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratlam - Udaipur City Express
  • Number
    19327
  • Source
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    303km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19328
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    SL

19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratlam Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 303km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratlam Junction(RTM) origin 16:45 origin 0
Jaora(JAO) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Dalauda(DLD) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Piplia(PIP) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Kapasan(KIN) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Udaipur City(UDZ) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratlam - Udaipur City Express 19327 Ratlam Junction 16:45 Udaipur City 23:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratlam - Udaipur City Express ?
  • Ratlam - Udaipur City Express Train Number is 19327.

  • How many days in a week 19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City Express runs ?
  • 19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City Express train is 10m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratlam - Udaipur City Express ?
  • Ratlam - Udaipur City Express runs between Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. It departs from Ratlam Junction at 16:45 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19327 ?
  • 19327 arrives on platform number 7 at Ratlam Junction and at platform number 2 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratlam - Udaipur City Express?
  • Ratlam - Udaipur City Express took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 303km between Ratlam Junction and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Ratlam - Udaipur City Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)