19326 Amritsar - Indore Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Indore Express
  • Number
    19326
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1336km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19325
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1336km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 23:15 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 04:03 04:13 10 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Deoband(DBD) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 09:45 10:05 20 1
Faridabad(FDB) 10:22 10:24 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:48 11:53 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 14:52 15:00 8 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 16:43 16:48 5 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 18:55 19:05 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 19:42 19:45 3 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 01:05 01:07 2 2
Dewas Junction(DWX) 01:42 01:44 2 2
Indore Junction(INDB) 02:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Indore Express 19326 Amritsar Junction 23:15 Indore Junction 02:35 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)