19325 Indore - Amritsar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Amritsar Express
  • Number
    19325
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1336km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19326
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1336km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 15:55 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:10 11:25 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 14:50 15:10 20 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 17:19 17:21 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 21:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Amritsar Express 19325 Indore Junction 15:55 Amritsar Junction 21:05 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Amritsar Express ?
  • Indore - Amritsar Express Train Number is 19325.

  • How many days in a week 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express runs ?
  • 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express train is 20m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Amritsar Express ?
  • Indore - Amritsar Express runs between Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 15:55 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19325 ?
  • 19325 arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Amritsar Express?
  • Indore - Amritsar Express took 29h 10m to cover total distance of 1336km between Indore Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Amritsar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains