19325 Indore - Amritsar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Amritsar Express
  • Number
    19325
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1336km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19326
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1336km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 15:55 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:10 11:25 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 13:32 13:34 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 14:50 15:15 25 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 17:16 17:18 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:25 18:34 9 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 21:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Amritsar Express 19325 Indore Junction 15:55 Amritsar Junction 21:05 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17241/ Simhadri (Narasapur) Link Express (UnReserved) run from Narasapur to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)