19325 Indore - Amritsar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Amritsar Express
  • Number
    19325
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1336km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19326
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1336km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 15:55 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:10 11:25 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 13:50 13:52 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 14:50 15:10 20 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 17:19 17:21 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:25 18:34 9 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 21:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Amritsar Express 19325 Indore Junction 15:55 Amritsar Junction 21:05 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)