19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express
  • Number
    19320
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    937km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19319
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19320/ Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 937km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19320/ Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 22:25 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:25 08:55 30 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 12:19 12:21 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:52 14:00 8 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 16:02 16:04 2 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 18:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express 19320 Indore Junction 22:25 Veraval Junction 18:05 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express ?
  • Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express Train Number is 19320.

  • How many days in a week 19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express runs ?
  • 19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express train is 30m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express ?
  • Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express runs between Indore Junction to Veraval Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 22:25 and reaches Veraval Junction/VRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19320 ?
  • 19320 arrives on platform number 6 at Indore Junction and at platform number 1 at Veraval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express?
  • Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express took 19h 40m to cover total distance of 937km between Indore Junction and Veraval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Veraval Junction at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains