19320 Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express
  • Number
    19320
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    937km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19319
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19320/ Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 937km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19320/ Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 22:25 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:25 08:55 30 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 12:19 12:21 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:52 14:00 8 1
Junagadh Junction(JND) 16:02 16:04 2 1
Veraval Junction(VRL) 18:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Veraval Mahamana Express 19320 Indore Junction 22:25 Veraval Junction 18:05 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)