19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express
  • Number
    19319
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    937km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19320
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19319/ Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 937km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19319/ Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 08:45 origin 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:15 13:30 15 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:35 17:55 20 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express 19319 Veraval Junction 08:45 Indore Junction 05:15 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12233/ Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express run from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15064/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14630/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12192/ Shridham SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)