19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express
  • Number
    19319
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    937km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19320
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19319/ Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 937km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19319/ Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 08:45 origin 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:15 13:30 15 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:35 17:55 20 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express 19319 Veraval Junction 08:45 Indore Junction 05:15 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

99806/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96608/ TL8 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96202/ BL2 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96001/ SKP1 / Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Khopoli•. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95104/ S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)