19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express
  • Number
    19319
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    937km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19320
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19319/ Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 937km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19319/ Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 08:45 origin 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:15 13:30 15 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:35 17:55 20 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express 19319 Veraval Junction 08:45 Indore Junction 05:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express ?
  • Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express Train Number is 19319.

  • How many days in a week 19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express runs ?
  • 19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express ?
  • Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express runs between Veraval Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Veraval Junction at 08:45 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19319 ?
  • 19319 arrives on platform number 1 at Veraval Junction and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express?
  • Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express took 20h 30m to cover total distance of 937km between Veraval Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains