19319 Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express
  • Number
    19319
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    937km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19320
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19319/ Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 937km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19319/ Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 08:45 origin 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:15 13:30 15 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:35 17:55 20 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 04:12 04:14 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Indore Mahamana Express 19319 Veraval Junction 08:45 Indore Junction 05:15 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)