19316 Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19316
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1541km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19315
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19316/ Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 1541km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19316/ Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 07:30 origin 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:26 16:36 10 0
Surat(ST) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express 19316 Indore Junction 07:30 Lingampalli 13:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express ?
  • Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express Train Number is 19316.

  • How many days in a week 19316 Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 19316 Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19316 Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19316 Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express train is 10m at Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express ?
  • Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express runs between Indore Junction to Lingampalli. It departs from Indore Junction at 07:30 and reaches Lingampalli/LPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19316 ?
  • 19316 arrives on platform number 3 at Indore Junction and at platform number 3 at Lingampalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express?
  • Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express took 30h 15m to cover total distance of 1541km between Indore Junction and Lingampalli.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lingampalli at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains