19316 Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19316
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1539km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    19315
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19316/ Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 1539km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19316/ Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 07:30 origin 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:26 16:36 10 0
Surat(ST) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 09:27 09:30 3 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 13:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Lingampalli Humsafar Express 19316 Indore Junction 07:30 Lingampalli 13:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22512/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)