19315 Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19315
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1522km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    20916
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

19315/ Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1522km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19315/ Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 21:40 origin 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:07 10:10 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:13 16:23 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 00:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lingampalli - Indore Weekly Humsafar SF Special 09015 Lingampalli 21:40 Indore Junction 00:25 Sunday
Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express 19315 Lingampalli 21:40 Indore Junction 00:25 Sunday
Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express 20915 Lingampalli 21:40 Indore Junction 00:25 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express ?
  • Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express Train Number is 19315.

  • How many days in a week 19315 Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 19315 Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19315 Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19315 Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express train is 10m at Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express ?
  • Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express runs between Lingampalli to Indore Junction. It departs from Lingampalli at 21:40 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19315 ?
  • 19315 arrives on platform number 3 at Lingampalli and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express?
  • Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express took 26h 45m to cover total distance of 1522km between Lingampalli and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 00:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:22 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)