19315 Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19315
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1539km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19316
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19315/ Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1539km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19315/ Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 21:20 origin 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:37 10:40 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Surat(ST) 15:42 15:47 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:25 17:35 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 01:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express 19315 Lingampalli 21:20 Indore Junction 01:35 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:53 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12672/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) run from Mettupalayam to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12760/ Charminar Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12268/ Rajkot - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from Rajkot Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 06:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11406/ Amravati - Pune Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)