19315 Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express
  • Number
    19315
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1541km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    19316
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A

19315/ Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1541km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19315/ Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 21:20 origin 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 10:37 10:40 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 15:42 15:47 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:25 17:35 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:30 21:40 10 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 01:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express 19315 Lingampalli 21:20 Indore Junction 01:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express ?
  • Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express Train Number is 19315.

  • How many days in a week 19315 Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 19315 Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19315 Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19315 Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express train is 10m at Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express ?
  • Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express runs between Lingampalli to Indore Junction. It departs from Lingampalli at 21:20 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19315 ?
  • 19315 arrives on platform number 3 at Lingampalli and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express?
  • Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express took 28h 15m to cover total distance of 1541km between Lingampalli and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 01:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains