19314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur)
  • Number
    19314
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1362km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    19313
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1362km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 10:45 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:00 11:10 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:59 15:09 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 16:58 17:02 4 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 11:01 11:03 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:45 13:05 20 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) 19314 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 10:45 Indore Junction 15:20 Wednesday Friday
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (via Faizabad) 19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 10:45 Indore Junction 15:20 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12939/ Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:36. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
12910/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12855/ Bilaspur - Itwari InterCity Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Itwari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12854/ Amarkantak Express (PT) run from Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of 15:41 and arrival time of 08:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12819/ Odisha Sampark Kranti Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)