19313 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
  • Number
    19313
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1362km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19314
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1362km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 13:55 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 15:25 15:45 20 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:12 23:22 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:30 05:45 15 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 12:28 12:38 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:55 17:05 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 17:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) 19313 Indore Junction 13:55 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 17:20 Monday Wednesday
Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 19321 Indore Junction 13:55 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 17:20 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)