19313 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
  • Number
    19313
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1362km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19314
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1362km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 13:55 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 15:25 15:45 20 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:12 23:22 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:30 05:45 15 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 12:28 12:38 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:55 17:05 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 17:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) 19313 Indore Junction 13:55 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 17:20 Monday Wednesday
Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special (Via Faizabad) 09321 Indore Junction 13:55 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 17:20 Saturday
Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 19321 Indore Junction 13:55 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 17:20 Saturday
Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Festival Special (Via Sultanpur) 09313 Indore Junction 13:55 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 17:20 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) ?
  • Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) Train Number is 19313.

  • How many days in a week 19313 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 19313 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19313 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19313 Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) train is 20m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) ?
  • Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) runs between Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from Indore Junction at 13:55 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19313 ?
  • 19313 arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Junction and at platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)?
  • Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) took 27h 25m to cover total distance of 1362km between Indore Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains