19313 Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
  • Number
    19313
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1357km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    19314
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19313/ Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1357km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19313/ Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 13:55 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 15:20 15:35 15 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 16:57 16:59 2 0
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:35 05:45 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 09:11 09:13 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) 19321 Indore Junction 13:55 Patna Junction 15:45 Saturday
Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) 09313 Indore Junction 13:55 Patna Junction 15:00 Monday Wednesday
Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 19313 Indore Junction 13:55 Patna Junction 14:55 Monday Wednesday
Indore - Patna Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) 09321 Indore Junction 13:55 Patna Junction 15:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) ?
  • Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) Train Number is 19313.

  • How many days in a week 19313 Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 19313 Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19313 Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19313 Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) train is 15m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) ?
  • Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) runs between Indore Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 13:55 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19313 ?
  • 19313 arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Junction and at platform number 3,5,7 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)?
  • Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) took 25h 0m to cover total distance of 1357km between Indore Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)