19312 Indore - Pune Express (via Panvel) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Pune Express (via Panvel) (PT)
  • Number
    19312
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    965km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19311
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19312/ Indore - Pune Express (via Panvel) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 965km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19312/ Indore - Pune Express (via Panvel) (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 16:50 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:54 01:04 10 1
Surat(ST) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Palghar(PLG) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Pune Express (via Panvel) (PT) 19312 Indore Junction 16:50 Pune Junction 12:25 Tuesday Saturday
Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) 22944 Indore Junction 14:35 Pune Junction 08:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of 22:22 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of 21:41 and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 06:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13020/ Bagh Express run from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:46 and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)