19312 Indore - Pune Express (via Panvel) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Pune Express (via Panvel) (PT)
  • Number
    19312
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    966km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19311
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19312/ Indore - Pune Express (via Panvel) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 966km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19312/ Indore - Pune Express (via Panvel) (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 16:50 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:54 01:04 10 1
Surat(ST) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Palghar(PLG) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Pune Express (via Panvel) (PT) 19312 Indore Junction 16:50 Pune Junction 12:25 Tuesday Saturday
Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) 22944 Indore Junction 14:35 Pune Junction 08:05 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16130/ Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)